Kids Voting
Southeast PA

Young people
making their voices heard!

Find Us on Facebook

Teacher Resource

Curriculum/Educators Guide

The Kids Voting USA Classroom Activities pages are full of valuable resources that will make civic learning meaningful and fun for your students while helping you meet your classroom goals. CLICK FOR EDUCATORS GUIDE




Election Results

38,548 Kids Voted, and this is what they said:


Obama – 20,607 (54%)

Romney – 15,226 (40%)

Stein – 1,139 (3%)

Johnson – 1,045 (3%)

US Senate

T. Smith – 13,432 (48%)

Casey – 13,229 (47%)

R. Smith – 1,519 (5%)

Congress District 8

Fitzpatrick – 13,348 (65%)

Boockvar – 7,046 (35%)

District by District Breakdown

Click for Presidential, US Senate and US Congress




as of 10/31/2013
to learn more about becoming a sponsor, click here


Freedom Sponsors (over $5,000)



Patriot Sponsors ($2,500,000-$4,999)
Bucks County Schools Intermediate Unit #22,
The Intelligencer/Courier Times,
Techniforms, Inc.

Stars & Stripes Sponsors ($1,500-$2,499)


First Federal Bank of Bucks County

First Savings Community Foundation of Perkasie,

National Penn Bank

League of Women Voters of Bucks County,


Flag Waver Sponsors ($500-$1,499)
First National Bank,
QNB, Your Community Bank
Team Capital Bank


who's invovled

Kids Voting Southeast PA covers all of Bucks County and parts of Mongomery County. Following is a list of schools taking part in the Kids Voting program:


BUCKS COUNTY - Bensalem Township, Bristol Township, Bristol Borough, Bucks IU 22, Centennial, Central Bucks, Council Rock, Morrisville, Neshaminy, New Hope-Solebury, Palisades, Pennridge, Pennsbury, Quakertown Community

MONTGOMERY COUNTY - North Penn , Souderton Area, Upper Perkiomen

DELAWARE COUNTY -  Radnor School District


PRIVATE & PAROCHIAL - Kids Voting welcomes the membership of numerous private and parochial schools throughout Bucks and Montgomery Counties



Volunteer Board

Anna Rabberman, Executive Director
James Beerer, President of the Board
Richard O. Coe, Ed. D.

Bob Byers, Jr.
Byers' Choice, Ltd.
Deena Dean
Bucks County Board of Elections
Carol Spence, Treasurer
National Penn Bank
Barry Galasso, Ed. D.
Bucks County I.U. #22
David Gilmartin
The Intelligencer/Courier Times
Patricia Gorton
Techni-Forms Inc.
Brian Jeter
Andrea Kircher

League of Women Voters

Amy Gianficaro

Community Affairs Director, Greater Philadelphia Media
Lisa Rodgers
Central Bucks School District
Carol A. Shelly, Esq.
Mellon, Webster and Shelly
Elizabeth H. Yonson, Ed. D.

Upper Perkiomen School District

Honorary Board

Mike Scobey, Founder

Bucks County Commissioners

Charles H. Martin

Diane M. Ellis-Marseglia, LCSW

Robert Loughery


N. Robert Laws, Ph.D.

Central Bucks School District


Corinne Cody Ed.D. (deceased)

League of Women Voters

© Copyright Kids Voting Southeast PA 2010. All Rights Reserved.